One Piece

Visa information

The delegates are advised to go for online visa application. Please read the requirements and procedures carefully.

Eligibility
Tourist Visa is available to citizens of all countries except ECOWAS Nationals who do not require visa to visit Nigeria and other countries
which Nigeria has entered into visa abolition agreements.

Categories:
Foreign Travellers who wish to visit Nigeria for the purpose of Tourism.
Foreign Travellers who wish to visit family and friends.

Requirements:
For the purpose of Tourism.
Passport valid for at least 6 months with at least 2 blank visa pages for endorsement.
Valid return ticket.
Evidence of sufficient funds.
Evidence of Hotel Reservation.
To visit family and friends.
Passport valid for at least 6 months with at least 2 blank visa pages for endorsement.
Valid return ticket.
Evidence of sufficient funds
Address of host in Nigeria or Evidence of hotel reservation.
Invitation letter from host in Nigeria.

Validity
Valid for 90 days

How to apply
Step 1: Apply online.Complete the online visa application here and print completed form.

Step 2: Pay online here and print payment receipt.

Step 3: Affix 2 passport sized photographs to completed Visa Form IMM22, along with the other requirements and submit through any of the following:

Via Post to the Embassy/High Commission/Consulate of Nigeria where applicant is Resident
In person at designated Visa Application Centre (where applicable) or,
In person at the Embassy/High Commission/Consulate of Nigeria where applicant is Resident

Note: Applicant may be invited for interview if necessary.
For more information, please visit: https://immigration.gov.ng/visas/